Menu
Buy RHS flower show tickets here
Blog Archive

2017 Ordering

Chrysanthemums

E-Books

News

Newer Older

RHS Daffodil Late Show 2006

Tuesday, 25 April 2006

1st
I Mace
Variety
Dr Hugh  
1st
Len Olive
 
1st
G Ridley
Variety
Jersey Roundabout  
1st
T R Frost
 
6 Blooms
4th
I Mace
 
12 Blooms
2nd
I Mace
 
12 Blooms
1st
Colin Gilman
 
Len Olive
Variety
Astrids Memory  
Best Div 4
Colin Gilman
Variety
Gay Kybo  
2nd
I Mace
Variety
Limbo  
   

 

Posted by: mail@ivormace.com at 00:00

Swansea Chrysanthemum Show

Sunday, 13 November 2005

2 old fogies
 
 
Variety
Duke Of Kent  
 
Variety
Golden Rain  
NCS Certificate of Merit
G Rees
 
27
3rd
Howard Thomas
Gorseinon
Variety
Stubbens Glory  
1st
I Mace
 
 
Variety
Majestic  
Ringo  
 
Variety
Majestic  
 
Variety
Pink Duke  
 
Variety
Primrose Jessie Habgood  
Certificate of Merit
T Pugh
Skewen
 
T Pugh
Variety
Fairweathers  
T Pugh
 
21
1st
Jim Prosser
Sketty Park
Variety
Sheila Coles  
27
1st
Tony Preest, Forest of Dean
Best Vase of Anemones - NCS Bronze Medal
Variety
Mundial  

 

Posted by: mail@ivormace.com at 00:00

Neath Chrysanthemum Show

Sunday, 06 November 2005

 
Variety
Amber & Salmon Harry Gee  
3rd
G Rees
 
2
1st
T Pugh
Variety
2 Cherry  
1 Keith Luxford  
2
1st
T Pugh
 
2
3rd
G Rees
 
NCS Certificate of Merit
John Hobbs
 
 
Variety
Lancashire Lad  
Elizabeth Shoesmith  
Ralph Lambert  
NCS Silver Medal
Vic Marthant
3 vases of 5 blooms
 
 
Variety
Yellow, Cream & Duke of Kent  
15
1st
T Beynon
 
22
1st
T Beynon
 

 

Posted by: mail@ivormace.com at 00:00

National Chrysanthemum Society Late Show

Friday, 04 November 2005

County Showground Stafford
04 November 2005

Best Vase In Show
Variety
Autumnal  
Barry & Pauline Bickerdyke
 
Barry Cundiff
 
Best Anemone
Leo Youell
Variety
Cairns Beauty  
Bill Fulton
 
Dave Halliday
Variety
Bronze William Florentine  
Richard Coles
Variety
Candy Floss  
Chris & Anne Webber
 
Chris Webber
 
Chris Webber
 
Dave Andrews
 
Dave Andrews
 
R Coles
Variety
Gipsy Queen  
Harry Godden
 
I Mace
9 Mixed
 
I Mace
18 Blooms
 
I Mace
18 Blooms
 
Ian Moss
 
Jack Newton
 
Jim Prosser
 
John Marshal
 
H Lawson
Variety
Katie Jane  
Len Whithouse
 
G Freestone
Variety
Mark Hall  
J Nevill
Variety
Norton Vic  
Phillip Griffiths
 
Phillip Little
Variety
Mundial Sport  
Best Large Exhibition
I Mace
Variety
Pink Duke  
Silver Medal
Tyfryn Pugh
Variety
PJH  
PL
 
PL
 
Richard Coles
Northants
Variety
Purple Inspiration  
R Coles
Variety
Ruby Glow  
10
1st
Richard Coles
Northants
Variety
Dont Start  
10
3rd
Harry Lawson
Hartlepool
Variety
Geoff Amos  
10
2nd
John Nevill
Burntwood
Variety
Trident  
16
1st
Bernard Bevington
 
16
2nd
Howard Minns
Liverpool
 
17
2nd
I Mace
 
34
1st
Steve Travis
Stamford
 
34
1st
Steve Travis
Stamford
 
41
1st
Geoffrey Bradley
Halesowen
Variety
Shoesmith  
42
1st
Peter Fawcett
& Annie
 
42
1st
Peter Fawcet
 
52
3rd
Phillip Little
Merthyr Tydfil
 
65
2nd
Jacki Parks
Tewkesbury
 
 

 

Posted by: mail@ivormace.com at 00:00

South Wales Group Late Show

Sunday, 30 October 2005

I Mace
 
NCS Certificate of Merit
M Jones
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
1st
Vic Marchant
 
14
1st
A Pugh
 
15
1st
A Pugh
 
16
1st
T Lewis
 
20
1st
Vic Marchant
 

Posted by: mail@ivormace.com at 00:00

Newer Older