Menu
Buy RHS flower show tickets here
Blog Archive

2018 Ordering

Chrysanthemums

E-Books

News

Newer Older

Neath Chrysanthemum Show

Sunday, 06 November 2005

 
Variety
Amber & Salmon Harry Gee  
3rd
G Rees
 
2
1st
T Pugh
Variety
2 Cherry  
1 Keith Luxford  
2
1st
T Pugh
 
2
3rd
G Rees
 
NCS Certificate of Merit
John Hobbs
 
 
Variety
Lancashire Lad  
Elizabeth Shoesmith  
Ralph Lambert  
NCS Silver Medal
Vic Marthant
3 vases of 5 blooms
 
 
Variety
Yellow, Cream & Duke of Kent  
15
1st
T Beynon
 
22
1st
T Beynon
 

 

Posted by: mail@ivormace.com at 00:00

National Chrysanthemum Society Late Show

Friday, 04 November 2005

County Showground Stafford
04 November 2005

Best Vase In Show
Variety
Autumnal  
Barry & Pauline Bickerdyke
 
Barry Cundiff
 
Best Anemone
Leo Youell
Variety
Cairns Beauty  
Bill Fulton
 
Dave Halliday
Variety
Bronze William Florentine  
Richard Coles
Variety
Candy Floss  
Chris & Anne Webber
 
Chris Webber
 
Chris Webber
 
Dave Andrews
 
Dave Andrews
 
R Coles
Variety
Gipsy Queen  
Harry Godden
 
I Mace
9 Mixed
 
I Mace
18 Blooms
 
I Mace
18 Blooms
 
Ian Moss
 
Jack Newton
 
Jim Prosser
 
John Marshal
 
H Lawson
Variety
Katie Jane  
Len Whithouse
 
G Freestone
Variety
Mark Hall  
J Nevill
Variety
Norton Vic  
Phillip Griffiths
 
Phillip Little
Variety
Mundial Sport  
Best Large Exhibition
I Mace
Variety
Pink Duke  
Silver Medal
Tyfryn Pugh
Variety
PJH  
PL
 
PL
 
Richard Coles
Northants
Variety
Purple Inspiration  
R Coles
Variety
Ruby Glow  
10
1st
Richard Coles
Northants
Variety
Dont Start  
10
3rd
Harry Lawson
Hartlepool
Variety
Geoff Amos  
10
2nd
John Nevill
Burntwood
Variety
Trident  
16
1st
Bernard Bevington
 
16
2nd
Howard Minns
Liverpool
 
17
2nd
I Mace
 
34
1st
Steve Travis
Stamford
 
34
1st
Steve Travis
Stamford
 
41
1st
Geoffrey Bradley
Halesowen
Variety
Shoesmith  
42
1st
Peter Fawcett
& Annie
 
42
1st
Peter Fawcet
 
52
3rd
Phillip Little
Merthyr Tydfil
 
65
2nd
Jacki Parks
Tewkesbury
 
 

 

Posted by: mail@ivormace.com at 00:00

South Wales Group Late Show

Sunday, 30 October 2005

I Mace
 
NCS Certificate of Merit
M Jones
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
1st
Vic Marchant
 
14
1st
A Pugh
 
15
1st
A Pugh
 
16
1st
T Lewis
 
20
1st
Vic Marchant
 

Posted by: mail@ivormace.com at 00:00

British National Carnation Society Autumn Show

Tuesday, 04 October 2005

 
1st
Dave Murray
Variety
Jess Heiwns  
1st
Dave Murray
Variety
Ann Franklin  
Crompton Classic  
Mambo  
Linfield Annies Fancy  
Janelle Welch  
1st
Dave Murray
Scented
Variety
Crompton Classic  
11
1st
Richard Tabor
Dorking Surrey
 
11
2nd
I Mace
Treorci Rhondda
 
14
1st
D Murray
Mansfield
Variety
Ann Franklin  
27
1st
I Mace
Treorci Rhondda
Variety
Shubert  
30
1st
D Murray
Variety
Ann Franklin  
32
1st
I Mace
Treorci Rhondda
Variety
Kristina  
44
1st
Richard Tabor
Dorking Surrey
 
 

 

Posted by: mail@ivormace.com at 00:00

British National Carnation Society Autumn Show

Tuesday, 04 October 2005

 
1st
Dave Murray
Variety
Jess Heiwns  
1st
Dave Murray
Variety
Ann Franklin  
Crompton Classic  
Mambo  
Linfield Annies Fancy  
Janelle Welch  
1st
Dave Murray
Scented
Variety
Crompton Classic  
11
1st
Richard Tabor
Dorking Surrey
 
11
2nd
I Mace
Treorci Rhondda
 
14
1st
D Murray
Mansfield
Variety
Ann Franklin  
27
1st
I Mace
Treorci Rhondda
Variety
Shubert  
30
1st
D Murray
Variety
Ann Franklin  
32
1st
I Mace
Treorci Rhondda
Variety
Kristina  
44
1st
Richard Tabor
Dorking Surrey
 
 

 

Posted by: mail@ivormace.com at 00:00

Newer Older