Menu
Buy RHS flower show tickets here
Blog Archive

2018 Ordering

Chrysanthemums

E-Books

News

Newer Older

British National Carnation Society Autumn Show

Tuesday, 04 October 2005

 
1st
Dave Murray
Variety
Jess Heiwns  
1st
Dave Murray
Variety
Ann Franklin  
Crompton Classic  
Mambo  
Linfield Annies Fancy  
Janelle Welch  
1st
Dave Murray
Scented
Variety
Crompton Classic  
11
1st
Richard Tabor
Dorking Surrey
 
11
2nd
I Mace
Treorci Rhondda
 
14
1st
D Murray
Mansfield
Variety
Ann Franklin  
27
1st
I Mace
Treorci Rhondda
Variety
Shubert  
30
1st
D Murray
Variety
Ann Franklin  
32
1st
I Mace
Treorci Rhondda
Variety
Kristina  
44
1st
Richard Tabor
Dorking Surrey
 
 

 

Posted by: mail@ivormace.com at 00:00

RHS Autumn Show

Tuesday, 04 October 2005

S Plumb
3 Veg
 
2nd
10 Veg
 
AH, RT, IM
 
I Mace
Variety
Pendle  
Jim Thompson
 
Cucumbers
 
R Jackson
 
Sherry Plumb
4 Veg
 
Trevor Last
 
106
1st
I Mace
Variety
Kelsae  
107
1st
S Plumb
6 Pots
 
108
1st
Mrs S Plumb
3 Pots
 
109
1st
Duke of Devonshire, Chatsworth House
 
135
1st
Ray Basset
 
139
1st
S Plumb
Variety
Kestrel  
141
1st
S Plumb
Variety
Amore  
   

 

Posted by: mail@ivormace.com at 00:00

Royal National Rose Autumn Show

Saturday, 01 October 2005

Harrogate
01 October 2005

Premier Bloom
I Mace
Treorci
Variety
L Poole Seedling  
13
1st
Mr A J Bracegirdle
Ramsbottom
 
14
1st
Mr A J Bracegirdle
Ramsbottom
Variety
Debbie Thomas  
Silber Anniversary  
2 Racy Lady  
2 Tom Foster  
Ravenswood Village  
Polar star  
Andrea Stalzer  
Sunderland Supreme  
Joanne  
14
2nd
I Mace
Treorci
Variety
L Poole Seedling (White)  
Selfridges  
L Pool Seedling (Deep Pink)  
3 Signiture  
Gemini  
Silber Aniversary  
Buxom Beauty  
My Joy  
Sylvanus Thompson  
L Poole Seedling ( Pink Bicolour)  
16
1st
Mr A J Bracegirlde
Ramsbottom
 
25
1st
Mr A Mercer, Wigan
Premier Show Medal
 
43
1st
Mr J Anthony
Pelsall
 
44
1st
Mr J Anthony
Pelsall
Variety
Irresistible  
Incognito  
44
2nd
Mr I Mace
Treorci
Variety
2 Jilly Jewel  
2 Glowing Amber  
Louis Desemero  
Chelsea Belle  
45
1st
Mr J Anthony
Pelsall
Variety
Glowing Amber  
Amber Star  
45
2nd
Mr I Mace
Treorci
Variety
2 Glowing Amber  
Pierine  
Chelsea Belle  
Winter Magic  
Irisistable  
48
1st
Mr F Shuttleworth
Ongar
Variety
Glowing Amber  
48
2nd
Mr J G Ingamells
Thurnscoe
Variety
Luis Desamero  
58
1st
M J G Ingamells
THurnscoe
 
63
1st
Mr P Read
Upwey
Variety
Irresistable  
Glowing Amber  
63
2nd
I Mace
Treorci
Variety
Winter Magic  
Glowing Amber  
Jilly Jewel  
Louis Desemero  
Irresistable  
   

 

Posted by: mail@ivormace.com at 00:00

Harrogate Chrysanthemums

Friday, 16 September 2005

 
Variety
Debby Lynn  
 
Variety
Joyce Charlton  
Best Vase of Medium Reflexed
 
Phyllys Jones
 
C1
1st
Dunkinfield Chrysanthemum Society
 
C2
1st
Devon & Cornwall Society
 
C2
2nd
Sheffield Chrysanthemum Society
 
C2
3rd
Sunderland Chrysanthemum Society
 
3
1st
F Charlton
 
C3
1st
Northern Ireland Chrysanthemum Society
 
4
1st
J & A Peace
 
9
2nd
I Rankine
 
19
1st
I Mace
 

 

Posted by: mail@ivormace.com at 00:00

British National Carnation Society Autumn Show

Friday, 16 September 2005

Harrogate
16 September 2005

1
B Dean
Variety
Janelle Welch  
Joannes Highlight  
Linfield Annies Fancy  
1
1st
B Dean
9 Blooms
Variety
4 Anders Sundance  
4 Joanne's Highlight  
1 Annie Claybourne  
1
2nd
R Hill
Variety
3 Joannes Highlight  
3 Dunkirk Spirit  
3 Harry Wilcocks  
1
3rd
I Mace
Rhondda
Variety
Shubert  
2
1st
F Taylor
Variety
Joanne's Highlight  
2
B Gamble
Variety
Crompton Princess  
3
1st
F Taylor
Variety
Jannelle Welch  
4
1st
I Mace
Variety
Ann Franklin  
5
1st
B Gamble
Variety
Irene Anne  
6
1st
N Evans
North Wales
Variety
Crompton Princess  
7
1st
F Taylor
Goole
Variety
Anders Sundance  
8
1st
N Evans
North Wales
Variety
Annie Claybourne  
9
1st
Variety
Anders Maud Morgan  
10
1st
B Gamble
Hull
Variety
Irene Ann  
13
Best Bloom in classes 6 - 17
Brian Dean
Variety
Seedling  
15
1st
B Dean
Variety
Linfield Annies Fancy  
16
3rd
I Mace
Variety
Shubert  
18
1st
D Cottam
Variety
Mary Robinson  
19
1st
F Taylor
Variety
Anders Tia  
20
1st
D Cottam
Colne
Variety
Castle Royal Fantasy  
21
1st
K Stockton
Atherton
Variety
Moor Fiona Metcalfe  
22
1st & Silver Medal
Keith Stockton
Variety
Moor Lad  
23
1st
Mrs M J Roberts
Variety
Coronation Ruby  
24
1st
D Cottam
Colne
Variety
Mrs S Riley  
25
1st
D Cottam
Colne
Variety
Belmont Duchess  
26
1st
F Taylor
Goole
Variety
Bill Wilky  
28
1st
Mrs M J Roberts
Warwickshire
Variety
Doris  
A
1st
B Dean
Atherton
Variety
Sweet Sophie  
B
1st & Most Points In Classes A to D
Brian Dean
Variety
Joann's Highlight  
B
2nd
I Mace
Rhondda
Variety
Acardi  
C
1st
B Dean
Atherton
Variety
Linfield Annies Fancy  
D
1st
B Dean
Aterton
Variety
2 Annie Claybourne  
Linfield Annies Fancy  
2 Joannes Highlight  
D
2nd
I Mace
Rhondda
Variety
Athletic Shubert  
2 Fancy Shubert  
2 Bob's Highlight  
 
Variety
Athletic Shubert (Sport)  
Betty Linnel, Neil Evans & Doreen Cottam
 
 

 

Posted by: mail@ivormace.com at 00:00

Newer Older