Menu
Buy RHS flower show tickets here
Blog Archive

2018 Ordering

Chrysanthemums

E-Books

News

Newer Older

Harrogate Chrysanthemums

Friday, 16 September 2005

 
Variety
Debby Lynn  
 
Variety
Joyce Charlton  
Best Vase of Medium Reflexed
 
Phyllys Jones
 
C1
1st
Dunkinfield Chrysanthemum Society
 
C2
1st
Devon & Cornwall Society
 
C2
2nd
Sheffield Chrysanthemum Society
 
C2
3rd
Sunderland Chrysanthemum Society
 
3
1st
F Charlton
 
C3
1st
Northern Ireland Chrysanthemum Society
 
4
1st
J & A Peace
 
9
2nd
I Rankine
 
19
1st
I Mace
 

 

Posted by: mail@ivormace.com at 00:00

British National Carnation Society Autumn Show

Friday, 16 September 2005

Harrogate
16 September 2005

1
B Dean
Variety
Janelle Welch  
Joannes Highlight  
Linfield Annies Fancy  
1
1st
B Dean
9 Blooms
Variety
4 Anders Sundance  
4 Joanne's Highlight  
1 Annie Claybourne  
1
2nd
R Hill
Variety
3 Joannes Highlight  
3 Dunkirk Spirit  
3 Harry Wilcocks  
1
3rd
I Mace
Rhondda
Variety
Shubert  
2
1st
F Taylor
Variety
Joanne's Highlight  
2
B Gamble
Variety
Crompton Princess  
3
1st
F Taylor
Variety
Jannelle Welch  
4
1st
I Mace
Variety
Ann Franklin  
5
1st
B Gamble
Variety
Irene Anne  
6
1st
N Evans
North Wales
Variety
Crompton Princess  
7
1st
F Taylor
Goole
Variety
Anders Sundance  
8
1st
N Evans
North Wales
Variety
Annie Claybourne  
9
1st
Variety
Anders Maud Morgan  
10
1st
B Gamble
Hull
Variety
Irene Ann  
13
Best Bloom in classes 6 - 17
Brian Dean
Variety
Seedling  
15
1st
B Dean
Variety
Linfield Annies Fancy  
16
3rd
I Mace
Variety
Shubert  
18
1st
D Cottam
Variety
Mary Robinson  
19
1st
F Taylor
Variety
Anders Tia  
20
1st
D Cottam
Colne
Variety
Castle Royal Fantasy  
21
1st
K Stockton
Atherton
Variety
Moor Fiona Metcalfe  
22
1st & Silver Medal
Keith Stockton
Variety
Moor Lad  
23
1st
Mrs M J Roberts
Variety
Coronation Ruby  
24
1st
D Cottam
Colne
Variety
Mrs S Riley  
25
1st
D Cottam
Colne
Variety
Belmont Duchess  
26
1st
F Taylor
Goole
Variety
Bill Wilky  
28
1st
Mrs M J Roberts
Warwickshire
Variety
Doris  
A
1st
B Dean
Atherton
Variety
Sweet Sophie  
B
1st & Most Points In Classes A to D
Brian Dean
Variety
Joann's Highlight  
B
2nd
I Mace
Rhondda
Variety
Acardi  
C
1st
B Dean
Atherton
Variety
Linfield Annies Fancy  
D
1st
B Dean
Aterton
Variety
2 Annie Claybourne  
Linfield Annies Fancy  
2 Joannes Highlight  
D
2nd
I Mace
Rhondda
Variety
Athletic Shubert  
2 Fancy Shubert  
2 Bob's Highlight  
 
Variety
Athletic Shubert (Sport)  
Betty Linnel, Neil Evans & Doreen Cottam
 
 

 

Posted by: mail@ivormace.com at 00:00

British National Carnation Society Autumn Show

Friday, 16 September 2005

Harrogate
16 September 2005

1
B Dean
Variety
Janelle Welch  
Joannes Highlight  
Linfield Annies Fancy  
1
1st
B Dean
9 Blooms
Variety
4 Anders Sundance  
4 Joanne's Highlight  
1 Annie Claybourne  
1
2nd
R Hill
Variety
3 Joannes Highlight  
3 Dunkirk Spirit  
3 Harry Wilcocks  
1
3rd
I Mace
Rhondda
Variety
Shubert  
2
1st
F Taylor
Variety
Joanne's Highlight  
2
B Gamble
Variety
Crompton Princess  
3
1st
F Taylor
Variety
Jannelle Welch  
4
1st
I Mace
Variety
Ann Franklin  
5
1st
B Gamble
Variety
Irene Anne  
6
1st
N Evans
North Wales
Variety
Crompton Princess  
7
1st
F Taylor
Goole
Variety
Anders Sundance  
8
1st
N Evans
North Wales
Variety
Annie Claybourne  
9
1st
Variety
Anders Maud Morgan  
10
1st
B Gamble
Hull
Variety
Irene Ann  
13
Best Bloom in classes 6 - 17
Brian Dean
Variety
Seedling  
15
1st
B Dean
Variety
Linfield Annies Fancy  
16
3rd
I Mace
Variety
Shubert  
18
1st
D Cottam
Variety
Mary Robinson  
19
1st
F Taylor
Variety
Anders Tia  
20
1st
D Cottam
Colne
Variety
Castle Royal Fantasy  
21
1st
K Stockton
Atherton
Variety
Moor Fiona Metcalfe  
22
1st & Silver Medal
Keith Stockton
Variety
Moor Lad  
23
1st
Mrs M J Roberts
Variety
Coronation Ruby  
24
1st
D Cottam
Colne
Variety
Mrs S Riley  
25
1st
D Cottam
Colne
Variety
Belmont Duchess  
26
1st
F Taylor
Goole
Variety
Bill Wilky  
28
1st
Mrs M J Roberts
Warwickshire
Variety
Doris  
A
1st
B Dean
Atherton
Variety
Sweet Sophie  
B
1st & Most Points In Classes A to D
Brian Dean
Variety
Joann's Highlight  
B
2nd
I Mace
Rhondda
Variety
Acardi  
C
1st
B Dean
Atherton
Variety
Linfield Annies Fancy  
D
1st
B Dean
Aterton
Variety
2 Annie Claybourne  
Linfield Annies Fancy  
2 Joannes Highlight  
D
2nd
I Mace
Rhondda
Variety
Athletic Shubert  
2 Fancy Shubert  
2 Bob's Highlight  
 
Variety
Athletic Shubert (Sport)  
Betty Linnel, Neil Evans & Doreen Cottam
 
 

 

Posted by: mail@ivormace.com at 00:00

Harrogate Show

Friday, 16 September 2005

 
Runner Up to Best In Show
D Johnson
Variety
Purple Patch  
The T W Mawson Perpetual Challenge Cup
J Jack
Giant Decorative 12 blooms
Variety
Airdrie  
1st
Mr J Utley
Best Basket
Variety
Susan Green  
1st
R H Metters
 
 
Variety
Signature  

 

Posted by: mail@ivormace.com at 00:00

National Chrysanthemum Early Show

Sunday, 11 September 2005

County Showground Stafford
11 September 2005

Elwyn Pugh
3 Vases Of Mediums
 
Dave Halliday
3 Vases of Incerved & Intermediates
 
 
Variety
Freestone  
 
Variety
Freestone  
Barry Bickerdyke
6 Vases of Mediums
 
Bently Trophy Winner
John Peace
(& Allysion) 9 Vases of Large Exhibition
 
Bently Trophy Winner
John Peace
(& Allysion) 9 Vases of Large Exhibition
 
 
Variety
Freestone  
Ian & Sheena Rankine
9 vases of Mediums
 
Vin & Joan Aldred
9 Vases of Sprays
 
Malcolm Simpson
Variety
Billy Bell  
 
Variety
Cream John Wingfield  
Vin Aldred
Variety
Cream Talbot Parade  
John Peace
Variety
Cream Dorridge Crystal  
George Proverbs
6 Large Exhibition
 
Malcolm Simpson
Variety
Gillete  
Best Vase In Show
Phylys Jones
Variety
John Wingfield  
 
Variety
Jos Atkinson  
Ben Crosby
Variety
Millenium  
 
Variety
Miss Marion  
 
Variety
Southway Summit  
 
Variety
Myss Carol  
 
Variety
Myss Saffron  
Alan Nordstrum
Variety
Pennine Orial  
Vin Aldred
Variety
Southway Sheeba  
 
Variety
Southway Snowcap  
 
Variety
Southway Snowcat  
Best Vase of Single & Doubles
Vin & Joan Aldred
 
 

 

Posted by: mail@ivormace.com at 00:00

Newer Older